Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are

concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being

used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security,

is information that can be used on its own or with other information to

identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in

context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear

understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your

Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.


What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our

blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be

asked to enter your email address or other details to help you with your



When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter, fill

out a form or enter information on our site.How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a

purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing

communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the

following ways:


• To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and


• To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or

phone inquiries)


How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known

vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is

only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access

rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information

confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is

encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order

to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not

stored or processed on our servers.


Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to

your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that

enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser

and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use

cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart.

They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on

previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with

improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data

about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site

experiences and tools in the future.


We use cookies to:

• Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is

being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through

your browser settings. Since every browser is a little different, look at your

browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won't affect the

user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and may

not function properly.

However, you will still be able to place orders.


Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your

Personally Identifiable Information.


Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.



Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's

Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive

experience for users.



We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the



California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites

and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well

beyond California to require any person or company in the United States

(and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally

Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous

privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being

collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being

shared. - See more at:



According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home

page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our


Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be

found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

• On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

• By logging in to your account


How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use

advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children

under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

(COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United

States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which

spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to

protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.


Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law

in the United States and the concepts they include have played a

significant role in the development of data protection laws around the

globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how

they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy

laws that protect personal information.


In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the

following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email

• Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that

individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data

collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle

requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data

users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government

agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data




The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email,

establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the

right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough

penalties for violations.


We collect your email address in order to:

• Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or



To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future

emails, you can email us at

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us

using the information below.

3853 Little Cottonwood Lane

Sandy, Utah 84092

United States